• Research on Needs and Information Sources of Musli
Donor: Hedayah- International Centre of Excellence for Countering Violent Extremism Partner: Georgian Institutional Development Center (GIDC) ...See More
• Promoting Integration, Tolerance and Awareness (PI
Implemented by the United Nations Association of Georgia (UNAG) Donor organization: The United States Agency for International Development (USAID...See More
• Debunking Myths and Informing the Public on Euro-A
Donor: East West Management Institute (EWMI) Budget: $78,870. Terms: July 1, 2015 - April 30, 2016. The Media Development Foundation, throug...See More
• Tour of Democracy: from Elections to Institutions
Donor: Center of Electoral Systems Development, Reforms and Trainings Budget: 54 430 GEL Timeline: 15.06.2015-15.12.2015 Project  Tour...See More
• Women for Change
Donor: Center of Electoral Systems Development, Reforms and Trainings Budget: 57, 595 GEL Timeline: 25.10.2014-25.04.2015 Media Development Fou...See More
• International Seminar "International Media Ethics
Organizer: CENTER FOR INTERNATIONAL MEDIA ETHICS -CIME Host in Georgia: Media Development Foundation -MDF Partners:  Ilia State University, UN ...See More
• Media studies - for professional and accountable m
Donor: Open Society Foundation Georgia Budget: $34, 448 Timeline: 01.02. 2011 - 10.09.2014 Media Development Foundation implements the pr...See More
• Leader Women for the Democratic Governance
Donor: Center of Electoral Systems Development, Reforms and Trainings Budget: 43, 570 GEL Timeline:11.04.2014-10.06.2014 Media Development Foun...See More
• Combating Xenophobia & Discrimination in Georgia’s
Donors: United Nations Association of Georgia, UNAG and the United State Agency for International Development, USAID Total Budget of the p...See More