International Seminar "International Media Ethics
Organizer: CENTER FOR INTERNATIONAL MEDIA ETHICS -CIME Host in Georgia: Media Development Foundation -MDF Partners: Ilia State University, UN ...See More
Media studies - for professional and accountable m
Donor: Open Society Foundation Georgia Budget: $34, 448 Timeline: 01.02. 2011 - 10.09.2014 Media Development Foundation implements the pr...See More
Leader Women for the Democratic Governance
Donor: Center of Electoral Systems Development, Reforms and Trainings Budget: 43, 570 GEL Timeline:11.04.2014-10.06.2014 Media Development Foun...See More
Combating Xenophobia & Discrimination in Georgia’s
Donors: United Nations Association of Georgia, UNAG and the United State Agency for International Development, USAID Total Budget of the p...See More
Professional Detector of Media: Facts and Myths ab
Donor: Open Society Foundation Georgia Budget: $ 26, 865 Timeline:1.05.2014 -30.11.2014 Media Development Foundation implements the project ...See More
Diversity Sunday School for minority students
Donor: Embassy of Switzerland in Georgia Budget: 19, 000 GEL Timeline:17.02.2014-30.09.2014 Within the framework of the project supported by...See More
Women from the Past – Example for the Future
Donors: United Nations Educational, Scientific and Cultural Organization, UNESCO, and Georgian National Commission for UNESCO Budget: $ 15, 000 ...See More
Monitoring Hate Speech and Discrimination in Georg
Donors: United Nations Association of Georgia (UNAG) and the Open Society Georgia Foundation (OSGF), the United States Agency for International De...See More
Successful Elections - Sustainable Democracy
Donor: Center of Electoral Systems Development, Reforms and Trainings Implementing organization: In cooperation with the MDF, ALPE foundation B...See More
The development of the system of justice - media c
Donor: UNDP Partners: radio "Green Wave”, newspaper "24 Hour” Budget: $ 31, 285. Timeline: 15.02.2010 – 31.12.2010 The development of the syste...See More
Preventing Ethnically and Religiously Offensive Te
Donors: The United Nations Association of Georgia (UNAG), Eurasia Partnership Foundation (EPF), the United States Agency for International Develop...See More
Youth Competition – Supporting Civil Integration o
Donor: U.S. Embassy Democracy Commission small grants program Budget: $ 18, 561 Timeline: 01.08.2009 – 31.01.2010 The goal of the project:suppor...See More